ClearWater Sand Filter

Waterway ClearWater Sand Filter Diagram

Waterway ClearWater Sand Filter Replacement Parts

Item Part No. Description
1 505-0161 16" Sand Filter Body with Threaded Sleeve Assembly
  505-0191 19" Sand Filter Body with Threaded Sleeve Assembly
  505-0221 22" Sand Filter Body with Threaded Sleeve Assembly
  505-0261 26" Sand Filter Body with Threaded Sleeve Assembly
2 672-7211 Modular Filter Base
3 WVS002 Multi-Port Valve Assembly - Clamp Style (2001 and Earlier)
3b WVS003 Multi-Port Valve Assembly - Split-Nut Style (2002 to Present)
4 830-3000 Pressure Gauge
5 711-1920 Collar Gasket (for Clamp Style) (2001 and Earlier)
5b 805-0435 O-Ring - Multi-Port Valve (for Split-Nut Style)
6 505-2070 Collar Assembly - Clamp Style (2001 and Earlier)
6b 505-3000 Threaded Sleeve Assembly (2002 to Present)
6c 505-3010 Split-Nut Assembly (included with WVS003)
7 502-2011 Sand Fill Guide
8 505-2040 Lateral and Manifold Assembly - 16" Filter
  505-2050 Lateral and Manifold Assembly - 19" Filter
  505-2060 Lateral and Manifold Assembly - 22" Filter
  505-2080 Lateral and Manifold Assembly - 26" Filter
8a 505-2240-R Manifold Only - 16" Filter
  505-2250-R Manifold Only - 19" Filter
  505-2260-R Manifold Only - 22" Filter
9 505-1930 Lateral - Thread Style (2003 and Earlier)
  505-1950 Lateral - Twist-Lock Style (2004)
10 505-2020 Drain Assembly (2004 and earlier)
11 505-2030 Drain Cap Assembly (2004 and earlier)
11a 602-5321 Drain Screen Cap (new style - 2001)
12 820-0017 3/8" Flat Washer
13 819-0016 3/8" Bolt -16 x 2" Hex - 22" & 26" Sand Filter
  819-0019 3/8" Bolt -16 x 1 1/2" Hex - 19" Sand Filter
  819-0020 3/8" Bolt -16 x 1 1/4" Hex - 16" Sand Filter
14 805-0224 O-Ring - 1 1/2" Buttress x 1 1/2" MPT Fitting
15 417-4161 1 1/2" Buttress x 1 1/2" MPTTailpiece
16 711-4000 1 1/2" Union Gasket
17 550-1841 Return Sweep Assembly
18 872-0011 Hose Clamp - Stainless Steel
19 872-9002 (use 872-9000) Corrugated Hose - Black - 1 1/2" x 6 ft.
20 550-1801 PVC Flex Hose Assembly - 16" Sand Filter
  550-1811 PVC Flex Hose Assembly - 19" Sand Filter
  550-1821 PVC Flex Hose Assembly - 22" Sand Filter
  550-1831 PVC Flex Hose Assembly - 26" Sand Filter
21 711-4010 2" Union Gasket
22 425-1928 Waste Adapter Fitting
23 672-7201 Pump Base
24 505-1970 Collar Wrench for Split-Nut Threaded Style
25 672-7241 Standard One-Piece Base

Waterway Multi-Port Valve Assembly Replacement Parts

Item Part No. Description
1 600-9600 Multi-Port Lid Assembly
1b 600-9500 Diverter Valve Assembly with Gasket
1c 805-0254 O-Ring - Lid
1d 602-1931 Lid Handle Only
1e 711-1910B Diverter Gasket (Spider) (Note: purchasing gasket glued into diverter by factory recommended)
2 819-0010 Lid Screw
3 820-0013 Serrated Hex Nut
4 800-0100 Split-Nut Bolt and Nut Kit
5 800-0150 O-Ring Kit with Pin and Washer
6 827-0002 Spring

Waterway Hard Pump Options

Item Part No. Description
1 400-4061 1 1/2" Socket Pump Union Assembly
2 415-4001 1 1/2" Union Nut  
3 500-1901 1 1/2" Socket Return Sweep Assembly

SAND FILTER PARTS

ClearWater Sand Filter

Waterway ClearWater Sand Filter Diagram

Waterway ClearWater Sand Filter Replacement Parts

Item Part No. Description
1 505-0161 16" Sand Filter Body with Threaded Sleeve Assembly
  505-0191 19" Sand Filter Body with Threaded Sleeve Assembly
  505-0221 22" Sand Filter Body with Threaded Sleeve Assembly
  505-0261 26" Sand Filter Body with Threaded Sleeve Assembly
2 672-7211 Modular Filter Base
3 WVS002 Multi-Port Valve Assembly - Clamp Style (2001 and Earlier)
3b WVS003 Multi-Port Valve Assembly - Split-Nut Style (2002 to Present)
4 830-3000 Pressure Gauge
5 711-1920 Collar Gasket (for Clamp Style) (2001 and Earlier)
5b 805-0435 O-Ring - Multi-Port Valve (for Split-Nut Style)
6 505-2070 Collar Assembly - Clamp Style (2001 and Earlier)
6b 505-3000 Threaded Sleeve Assembly (2002 to Present)
6c 505-3010 Split-Nut Assembly (included with WVS003)
7 502-2011 Sand Fill Guide
8 505-2040 Lateral and Manifold Assembly - 16" Filter
  505-2050 Lateral and Manifold Assembly - 19" Filter
  505-2060 Lateral and Manifold Assembly - 22" Filter
  505-2080 Lateral and Manifold Assembly - 26" Filter
8a 505-2240-R Manifold Only - 16" Filter
  505-2250-R Manifold Only - 19" Filter
  505-2260-R Manifold Only - 22" Filter
9 505-1930 Lateral - Thread Style (2003 and Earlier)
  505-1950 Lateral - Twist-Lock Style (2004)
10 505-2020 Drain Assembly (2004 and earlier)
11 505-2030 Drain Cap Assembly (2004 and earlier)
11a 602-5321 Drain Screen Cap (new style - 2001)
12 820-0017 3/8" Flat Washer
13 819-0016 3/8" Bolt -16 x 2" Hex - 22" & 26" Sand Filter
  819-0019 3/8" Bolt -16 x 1 1/2" Hex - 19" Sand Filter
  819-0020 3/8" Bolt -16 x 1 1/4" Hex - 16" Sand Filter
14 805-0224 O-Ring - 1 1/2" Buttress x 1 1/2" MPT Fitting
15 417-4161 1 1/2" Buttress x 1 1/2" MPTTailpiece
16 711-4000 1 1/2" Union Gasket
17 550-1841 Return Sweep Assembly
18 872-0011 Hose Clamp - Stainless Steel
19 872-9002 (use 872-9000) Corrugated Hose - Black - 1 1/2" x 6 ft.
20 550-1801 PVC Flex Hose Assembly - 16" Sand Filter
  550-1811 PVC Flex Hose Assembly - 19" Sand Filter
  550-1821 PVC Flex Hose Assembly - 22" Sand Filter
  550-1831 PVC Flex Hose Assembly - 26" Sand Filter
21 711-4010 2" Union Gasket
22 425-1928 Waste Adapter Fitting
23 672-7201 Pump Base
24 505-1970 Collar Wrench for Split-Nut Threaded Style
25 672-7241 Standard One-Piece Base

Waterway Multi-Port Valve Assembly Replacement Parts

Item Part No. Description
1 600-9600 Multi-Port Lid Assembly
1b 600-9500 Diverter Valve Assembly with Gasket
1c 805-0254 O-Ring - Lid
1d 602-1931 Lid Handle Only
1e 711-1910B Diverter Gasket (Spider) (Note: purchasing gasket glued into diverter by factory recommended)
2 819-0010 Lid Screw
3 820-0013 Serrated Hex Nut
4 800-0100 Split-Nut Bolt and Nut Kit
5 800-0150 O-Ring Kit with Pin and Washer
6 827-0002 Spring

Waterway Hard Pump Options

Item Part No. Description
1 400-4061 1 1/2" Socket Pump Union Assembly
2 415-4001 1 1/2" Union Nut  
3 500-1901 1 1/2" Socket Return Sweep Assembly
 

Pages:

12
28 products in this category, displaying products 1 to 25.
 

Pages:

12