Champion 56-Frame Pump

Waterway Champion 56Frame Pump Diagram

Waterway Champion 56-Frame Pump Replacement Parts

Item Part No. Description
1 319-3260 Trap Lid
2 805-0436 Trap Lid O-Ring
3 319-1430B Basket with Basket Extension
4 315-1400 Pump Housing
5 319-1420 Diffuser Plate
6 805-0238 Diffuser O-Ring #238
7 310-7470 Diffuser Assembly (all except CHAMPE-130)
  310-7460 Diffuser Assembly (CHAMPE-130 only)
8 819-0018 Bolt #4-40 (2 required)
9 819-4360 Screw - 20 x 1" Left Hand Thread
10 711-4300 Gasket - Left Hand Screw
11 310-7410 CHAMPE-107 Impeller Assembly
  310-7420 CHAMPE-110 Impeller Assembly
  310-7430 CHAMPE-115 Impeller Assembly
  310-7440 CHAMPE-120 Impeller Assembly
  310-7450 CHAMPE-130 Impeller Assembly
  310-7400 CHAMPS-107 Impeller Assembly
  310-7410 CHAMPS-110 Impeller Assembly
  310-7420 CHAMPS-115 Impeller Assembly
  310-7430 CHAMPS-120 Impeller Assembly
  310-7440 CHAMPS-125 Impeller Assembly
  310-7420 CHAMPS-210 Impeller Assembly
  310-7430 CHAMPS-220 Impeller Assembly
  310-7440 CHAMPS-225 Impeller Assembly
12 319-3100B Pump Seal Set - Viton (replaces 319-3110B)
13 806-1400 Gasket - Faceplate
14 311-1450 Faceplate
15 820-0017 3/8" Flat Plate Washer (6 required)
16 819-0020 Hex Cap Screw 3/8" - 16 x 1 1/4" (6 required)
17 819-0035 Hex Cap Screw 3/8" - 16 x 7/8" (4 required)
18 -- Motor  
19 672-1310 Motor Support Strip
20 319-1500 Motor Support Base
21 819-0013 Hex Screw Slotted - 1/4" x 1 1/4" (2 required)
22 805-0112 O-Ring #112 - Pump Drain Plug (2 required)
23 715-1201 3/8" Quarter Slot Drain Plug (2 required) - Black
24 319-1766 Handle

Waterway Swivel Union Replacement Parts

Item Part No. Description
1 415-4061 2”Self Aligning Union Nut
2 417-2111 Tailpiece 2”S. Self-Aligning Union - Black
3 805-0332 O-ring #332 Self Aligning Union
4 417-2121-CPVC Tailpiece 2”MPT, Self-Aligning Union

IN GROUND POOL PUMP PARTS

Champion 56-Frame Pump

Waterway Champion 56Frame Pump Diagram

Waterway Champion 56-Frame Pump Replacement Parts

Item Part No. Description
1 319-3260 Trap Lid
2 805-0436 Trap Lid O-Ring
3 319-1430B Basket with Basket Extension
4 315-1400 Pump Housing
5 319-1420 Diffuser Plate
6 805-0238 Diffuser O-Ring #238
7 310-7470 Diffuser Assembly (all except CHAMPE-130)
  310-7460 Diffuser Assembly (CHAMPE-130 only)
8 819-0018 Bolt #4-40 (2 required)
9 819-4360 Screw - 20 x 1" Left Hand Thread
10 711-4300 Gasket - Left Hand Screw
11 310-7410 CHAMPE-107 Impeller Assembly
  310-7420 CHAMPE-110 Impeller Assembly
  310-7430 CHAMPE-115 Impeller Assembly
  310-7440 CHAMPE-120 Impeller Assembly
  310-7450 CHAMPE-130 Impeller Assembly
  310-7400 CHAMPS-107 Impeller Assembly
  310-7410 CHAMPS-110 Impeller Assembly
  310-7420 CHAMPS-115 Impeller Assembly
  310-7430 CHAMPS-120 Impeller Assembly
  310-7440 CHAMPS-125 Impeller Assembly
  310-7420 CHAMPS-210 Impeller Assembly
  310-7430 CHAMPS-220 Impeller Assembly
  310-7440 CHAMPS-225 Impeller Assembly
12 319-3100B Pump Seal Set - Viton (replaces 319-3110B)
13 806-1400 Gasket - Faceplate
14 311-1450 Faceplate
15 820-0017 3/8" Flat Plate Washer (6 required)
16 819-0020 Hex Cap Screw 3/8" - 16 x 1 1/4" (6 required)
17 819-0035 Hex Cap Screw 3/8" - 16 x 7/8" (4 required)
18 -- Motor  
19 672-1310 Motor Support Strip
20 319-1500 Motor Support Base
21 819-0013 Hex Screw Slotted - 1/4" x 1 1/4" (2 required)
22 805-0112 O-Ring #112 - Pump Drain Plug (2 required)
23 715-1201 3/8" Quarter Slot Drain Plug (2 required) - Black
24 319-1766 Handle

Waterway Swivel Union Replacement Parts

Item Part No. Description
1 415-4061 2”Self Aligning Union Nut
2 417-2111 Tailpiece 2”S. Self-Aligning Union - Black
3 805-0332 O-ring #332 Self Aligning Union
4 417-2121-CPVC Tailpiece 2”MPT, Self-Aligning Union
23 products in this category, displaying products 1 to 23.